?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 April 2012 @ 02:42 am
request post + a bunch of actor/actress icons  
So, since I've been a flop and haven't made a post in months, I have decided to make a request post... movie, tv show, music video, whatever you want idk.
If you have any suggestions, I'll be taking requests for a while.

[18] - Vanity Fair Hollywood Issue BTS video feat. Jennifer Lawrence, Jessica Chastain, Felicity Jones, Mia Wasikowska, Elizabeth Olsen, Rooney Mara, Brit Marling, Lily Collins, Paula Patton, Shailene Woodley, Adepero Oduye
[52] - Felicity Jones' D&G photo shoot BTS video
[92] - Saoirse Ronan
[20] - Request: Emilie de Ravin, Remember Me, Bel Ami, Robert Pattinson, Holliday Grainger, qt animals, Anna Kendrick, Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind

Preview:



12345
678910
1112131415
161718


12345
678910
1112131415
1617181920
2122232425
2627282930
3132333435
3637383940
4142434445
4647484950
5152


12345
678910
1112131415
1617181920
2122232425
2627282930
3132333435
3637383940
4142434445
4647484950
5152535455
5657585960
6162636465
6667686970
7172737475
7677787980
8182838485
8687888990
9192


Request:
12345
678910
1112131415
1617181920


· Please credit lucifersam or wrongpill.
· Comments are nice. Don't be stingy.

anyway, that's it idk

REQUEST AWAY!!!
 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
Current Music: Elton John - Tiny Dancer | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
I'm a work in progress.lucifersam on April 17th, 2012 08:53 am (UTC)
whoa @ the tags

lmao almost as long as the post oop. sorry!
girlspell: lickgirlspell on April 17th, 2012 11:16 am (UTC)
Love the way you do kitties! They are so cute! the fandom ones are cute, but the little kitten faces are the best!
I'm a work in progress.lucifersam on April 17th, 2012 06:34 pm (UTC)
lol thanks!
they're just so precious that there's no way they can turn out shitty
sky3205sky3205 on April 17th, 2012 11:16 am (UTC)
omg they are so amazing. I took a bunch of them :)
Will credit xx
I'm a work in progress.lucifersam on April 17th, 2012 06:35 pm (UTC)
thanks! glad you like them <3
ladywillin: Swishy tailladywillin on April 17th, 2012 03:19 pm (UTC)
Have taken the b&w kitty. Will credit when I use.

Thanks for sharing :)
I'm a work in progress.lucifersam on April 17th, 2012 06:35 pm (UTC)
you're def welcome :)
Kathryn: CHASTAIN//FLAWLESS QUEENponcho_san on April 17th, 2012 05:08 pm (UTC)
Very pretty icons! Snagged a Jessica Chastain one and will credit. :D
I'm a work in progress.lucifersam on April 17th, 2012 06:36 pm (UTC)
thanks :)

jessica is such a queen. I'd make icons of her all the time if I could lol
snitches get stitchesformal_affair on April 17th, 2012 06:13 pm (UTC)
The Felicity ones are gorgeous!! I will definitely be taking a couple of the Saoirse ones because I've been in desperate need of some. :)

Do you think you could make some Rooney Mara icons? I don't have a video in mind tho sorry lol.
I'm a work in progress.lucifersam on April 17th, 2012 06:33 pm (UTC)
yw! I'm working on some more saoirse ones rn, actually.

and I can definitely make you some of rooney, no problem :)
(Deleted comment)
I'm a work in progress.lucifersam on April 17th, 2012 08:02 pm (UTC)
aww thanks. it's nice to be back :)

absolutely! I'll work on them asap.
The Paceelektra180 on April 18th, 2012 06:23 am (UTC)
These are awesome! The kittens are so cute. :D
Taking some with credit.

This is sort of out there, but do you think you could please make some icons from The Adventures of Tintin? If not, that's okay.
I'm a work in progress.lucifersam on April 18th, 2012 07:01 am (UTC)
thanks! glad you like them

and of course! no problem.. it's on my list lol
hypermuseic9hypermuseic9 on April 18th, 2012 07:13 am (UTC)
omg these are gorgeous. taking a few

can i request some icons of ewan mcgregor/melanie laurent on beginners? or james mcavoy in atonement?
I'm a work in progress.lucifersam on April 19th, 2012 10:38 pm (UTC)
omg thanks!

sure bb
I love getting requests of my faves <3
timmyboy100t: Misc | Saoirse Irish Queentimmyboy100t on April 18th, 2012 09:57 pm (UTC)
O_______O

Omg all the Saoirse ones.


I'm snagging a bunch tbh <3333
I'm a work in progress.lucifersam on April 19th, 2012 10:42 pm (UTC)
yay! ♥
valentineninjavalentineninja on April 24th, 2012 12:11 am (UTC)
The kitties are so cute! Taking number thirteen with credit... thanks!
lemonaderachaelwsz on April 27th, 2012 04:37 pm (UTC)
i'm super late. nvm

these are gorgeous!




i feel so bad for not making anything in months. i need to get my ass working again.
maurice on April 28th, 2012 11:53 pm (UTC)
Lovely batch! Snagging a bunch from the first set :D

If you're still taking request, could you make me a gif icon from this?
toppingstipping4_2 on April 30th, 2012 08:19 am (UTC)
OMILORD the Felicity ones are goooorg <333 Will snag a few and credit :D
n0cturnaleakagen0cturnaleakage on May 8th, 2012 07:31 pm (UTC)
Eternal Sunshine! LOVE.
 Mugi ♡sulker on June 28th, 2012 01:36 am (UTC)
they are so gorg, thanks!
kofo4kofo4 on August 28th, 2012 01:56 am (UTC)
I have only one request if you're still doing them.
I'm a work in progress.lucifersam on August 28th, 2012 05:23 am (UTC)
I am.. just hilariously and pathetically slowly lol
I should be posting next week at the latest

what would you like>
missmoelove3missmoelove3 on February 5th, 2013 01:36 am (UTC)
took one of the j chastain icons. thanks and will credit!
aniloratka: Movie {Saoirse}aniloratka on April 12th, 2013 02:06 am (UTC)
Saoirse set is just amazing. took only one but i'll add this to memories for future use :P